Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

RAW Materials - Coconut Oil RAW Hawaiian, USA Pure Organic GMO FREE - 8oz.

$17.99
SKU:
196
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Quantity:

 

Product Description

Coconut Oil is extremely beneficial, inside and out.  It is used in cooking and baking as well as in the cosmetics industry for skin care, which is what we especially love to promote it for!  
For inside health, we recommend looking into MCT oil (which is found in coconut oil, but not necessarily utilized through it).  A great source is here:  https://www.cognitune.com/mct-oil-benefits-vs-coconut-oil/

This is one of the VERY few Coconut Oils Grown in the USA!  Most are a product of another country (you can see this on the label:  i.e. "product of Philippines" ).

Tree of Life.Inside and Out

  • Pure Organic, Raw, Extra Virgin, COLD Pressed Coconut Oil 8oz.
  • Source: Hawaii, USA (Grown and COLD Pressed)
  • Melting Point: 75 F
  • High Cooking Tempuratures: 350 F
  • Grade: A - Sustainably Harvested
  • Aroma: Nutty, Sweet, Coconut
  • Properties and Benefits: Moisturizing, nourishing
  • Use on: Skin and in cooking / baking
  • Stored in: Glass
  • Available in: 8oz.
  • Purity Tested /Quality Assured
  • Organic and Natural, Packaged in Hawaii, USA
  • Unrefined and Unbleached (Yes, some cononut oil is bleached)

 

Coconut oil uses list seems endless, here are a few of our faves:

 

  • Moisturizing Hair
  • Moisturizing Skin
  • Dry Lips
  • Vaginal Health
  • Psoriasis
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Inflammation
  • Natural Deodorant
  • Diaper Care

 

Although many use coconut oil for oil pulling, we agree with people like Tim Ferris, and love to use macadamia nut oil for oil pulling!  It's a lot more similar to the oils in our bodies, and the viscosity is WAY better!  (have you ever oil pulled with coconut oil?  If so, you know what we are talking about!). Our Oil Pulling rinse is formulated with raw macadamia nut oil, an herbal blend, traditional black seed oil, and essential oils that offer amazing results!  CLICK HERE to check out our blends.

It is often called "The Tree of Life." The scientific name for coconut is Cocos nucifera. Early Spanish explorers called it coco, which means "monkey face" because the three indentations (eyes) on the hairy nut resembles the head and face of a monkey. Nucifera means "nut-be."

Relieves pain and irritation caused by hemorrhoids. Reduces inflammation. Supports tissue healing and repair. Reduces symptoms associated the psoriasis, eczema, and dermatitis. Supports the natural chemical balance of the skin. Softens skin and helps relieve dryness and flaking. Prevents wrinkles, sagging skin, and age spots. Promotes healthy looking hair and complexion. Provides protection from damaging effects of ultraviolet radiation from the sun. Helps control dandruff.

In traditional medicine around the world coconut is used to treat a wide variety of health problems including the following: abscesses, asthma, baldness, bronchitis, bruises, burns, colds, constipation, cough, dropsy, dysentery, earache, fever, flu, gingivitis, gonorrhea, irregular or painful menstruation, jaundice, kidney stones, lice, malnutrition, nausea, rash, scabies, scurvy, skin infections, sore throat, swelling, syphilis, toothache, tuberculosis, tumors, typhoid, ulcers, upset stomach, weakness, and wounds.


100% Hawaiian Pure Organic Raw Extra Virgin Coconut Nut Oil. (Cold Pressed and Unbleached)

***For BULK Pricing, please email us

Other Details

Ingredients:
100% Organic, Virgin, Raw HAWAIIAN Coconut oil. Grown & pressed on Hawaiian Sacred, untouched grounds;Directions=Use on skin & in cooking. See website descritption for a list of ideas!

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

Write review

  1. Great product 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jun 6th 2017

    This is the best coconut oil I have ever tasted.


our newsletter

Click the button below to add the RAW Materials - Coconut Oil RAW Hawaiian, USA Pure Organic GMO FREE - 8oz. to your wish list.